FILM & TELEVISION

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel    Featured Extra          Amy Sherman-Palladino

Late Night                              Featured Extra          Nisha Ganatra

Inside Llewyn Davis               Featured                   Coen Brothers/Prod: Scott Rudin

Delivery Man                          Featured                   Ken Scott

The Wolf of Wall Street          Featured Extra         Martin Scorsese/Prod: Irwin Winkler

World’s Scariest Places         Lead                         ABC Family       

Full of It                                  Lead                         Respect Films

REGIONAL THEATER

As You Like It                          Oliver                       Olney Theatre Center/Dir: Clay Hopper

Magic                                      Morris Corleon         Washington Stage Guild/Dir: Alan Wade

Public Enemy                          Davey Boyd             Scena Theater/Dir: Robert McNamara

Solid Gold Cadillac                 Ensemble                 Studio Theater/Dir: Paul Mullins

1984                                        Guard                       Olney Theatre Center/Dir: Jeffrey Stanton

Student Playwrights Project    Isaacs                      Arena Stage/Dir: Stacey Stewart

Camille                                    Cupid, Joseph          Washington Shakespeare/Dir: Chris Henley

4.48 Psychosis*                       Ensemble                 Factory 449/Dir: John Moletress 

* Winner - Capital Fringe Festival - Best Overall Production, Best Drama, Best Ensemble

EDUCATIONAL THEATER

Faustus                                   Faustus                     British American Drama Academy/Dir: Ben Benison

Hughie                                    Eerie Smith               George Washington Univ./Dir: Halo Wines

Winter’s Tale                           Clown                       George Washington Univ./Dir: Alan Wade

Tartuffe                                    Valere                       George Washington Univ./Dir: Alan Wade

                 

TRAINING 

George Washington University (Presidential Arts Scholar) B.A Theater, 2008

Alan Wade, Allyson Currin, Karin Abromitis, Elizabeth Kitsos-Kang, Leslie Jacobson

 

British American Drama Academy (Merit Scholarship Recipient)

Acting Ian Wooldridge, Norman Ayrton, Sheila Allan, Adrienne Thomas

Movement Mick Barnfather, Jackie Matthews

 

LAByrinth Theater Company Intern, Administrative Assistant (Aug ‘11 – Sept ‘12)

 

Master Class Fiona Shaw, Henry Goodman

 

Extra Work 30 Rock, American Hustle, Birdman, Blue Bloods, Boardwalk Empire, Broad City, Cafe Society, Criminal Minds, Girls, Kevin Can Wait, The Amazing Spider-Man 2, The Carrie Diaries, The Goldfinch, The Good Wife, The Immigrant, The Judge, The Rewrite, Veep, While We're Young